Club Champions

2015 Club Champions
Age Group Female Male
8 & under Alessandra Unsworth Cormac Chesney
9 Ava Johnston              Aidan Chesney                       
10 Kaela Bettany Alessandro Esposito
11 Tamrah Titcombe Sam Brown
12 Sophie Irving Sophie Irving
13 Elianta Jaillet Liam Iggo
14 Macy Burns Atakura Julian
15 Jessica Iggo Alex Pippos
16 & over Emily McGill Nicholas Crott

 

2015 Club Trophies
Trophy For Holder
Paul Meit Cup Senior Freestyle Emma Robinson     
BI Backstroke Cup Senior Backstroke Joseph Hammond
Robertson Cup Senior Breaststroke Hamish Trlin
Scadden Cup Senior Butterfly Samantha Lee
David Geale Cup Intermediate Freestyle Lewis Clareburt
Dennis Wood Cup Intermediate Backstroke Macy Burns
NZI Cup Intermediate Breaststroke Macy Burns
Don Peat Cup Intermediate Butterfly Jessica Iggo
Ross Cup Junior Freestyle Sophie Irving
Dunlop Cup Junior Backstroke Sophie Irving
Prebble Cup Junior Breaststroke Ben Stirling
Swanson Cup Junior Butterfly Sophie Irving
Barker Trophy Best Long Distance Liam Albery
Capital Sprint Cup Best Sprint Performance Samantha Lee
Pearman Cup Most Consistent Performance in Training & Racing Hamish Trlin
Edwards Cup Significant Achievement & Contribution Emma Robinson
Dighton Cup Special Merit Kyle Barnes
Michael Fay Trophy Most Improved Senior Matthew Peterson
David Richwhite Cup Most Improved Novice Estee Jacobs
Swimmer of Div 2 Swimmer of Meet - Div 2 William Duggan
Swimmer of Junior Nationals Swimmer of Meet - Junior Nationals Sophie Irving
BI Cup Swimmer of High Achievement Samantha Lee
Hurring Rosebowl Most Promising Newcomer Kaela Bettany
Miller Cup Swimmer of the Year Emma Robinson
RealSurf Cup Outstanding Junior Squad Performance Ben Stirling
M&G Burns Cup Outstanding Development Squad Performance Harry Stew
Capital Cup Outstanding C Squad Performance N/A
Capital Cup Outstanding B Squad Performance Lewis Clareburt
Capital Cup Outstanding A Squad Performance Liam Albery

 

2014 Club Champions

Age Group Female Male
8 & under Not awarded Aiden Chesney
9 Isla Buckle/Hera de Groot              Harry Stew                          
10 Tamrah Titcombe Sam Brown
11 Sophie Irving Josgua Hansen
12 Tallulah O'Neill Che Pulepule
13 Macy Burns Atakura Julian
14 Jessica Iggo David Long
15 Savita Howard Campbell Tacon
16 & over Emily McGill Sam Turner

 

2014 Club Trophies
Trophy For Holder
Paul Meit Cup Senior Freestyle Emma Robinson     
BI Backstroke Cup Senior Backstroke Oliver Wyeth
Robertson Cup Senior Breaststroke Emily McGill
Scadden Cup Senior Butterfly Samantha Lee
David Geale Cup Intermediate Freestyle Josie Kozyniak
Dennis Wood Cup Intermediate Backstroke Macy Burns
NZI Cup Intermediate Breaststroke Callum Sinclair
Don Peat Cup Intermediate Butterfly Josie Kozyniak
Ross Cup Junior Freestyle Alaynah Bettany
Dunlop Cup Junior Backstroke Sophie Irving
Prebble Cup Junior Breaststroke Kirstie Rae
Swanson Cup Junior Butterfly Joshua Hansen
Barker Trophy Best Long Distance Emma Robinson
Capital Sprint Cup Best Sprint Performance Samantha Lee
Pearman Cup Most Consistent Performance in Training & Racing Josie Kozyniak
Edwards Cup Significant Achievement & Contribution Natasha Hind
Dighton Cup Special Merit Liam Albery
Michael Fay Trophy Most Improved Senior Ben Ruback
David Richwhite Cup Most Improved Novice Tamrah Titcombe
Swimmer of Div 2 Swimmer of Meet - Div 2 Not Awarded
Swimmer of Junior Nationals Swimmer of Meet - Junior Nationals Sophie Irving
BI Cup Swimmer of High Achievement Samantha Lucie-Smith
Hurring Rosebowl Most Promising Newcomer Elianta Jaillet
Miller Cup Swimmer of the Year Mary Fisher
RealSurf Cup Outstanding Junior Squad Performance Sam Brown
M&G Burns Cup Outstanding Development Squad Performance Harry Stew
Capital Cup Outstanding C Squad Performance Atakura Julian
Capital Cup Outstanding B Squad Performance Campbell Tacon
Capital Cup Outstanding A Squad Performance Liam Albery

 

2013 Club Champion Trophies
Trophy For Holder
Hind Cup 8 & Under - Female Kaela Bettany
The Shenoy Cup 8 & Under - Female Runner Up Edie Kozyniak
Robert Loo Cup 8 & Under - Male  
The Orr Cup 8 & Under - Male Runner Up  
Billie Fitsimmons Cup 9yrs - Female Jenna Rolston-Larking
Glover Cup 9yrs - Female Runner Up Anabel Jamieson
Presidents Cup 9yrs - Male Zino Varouhas-Poole
TSW Dolphins Swimming Club 9yrs - Male Runner Up Bram Clarkson
Clark Cup 10yrs - Female Sophie Irving
Professionals Karori Real Estate Cup 10yrs - Female Runner Up Maia Moe Jenkins
Hope Cup 10yrs - Male Joshua Hansen
The Millenium Cup 10yrs - Male Runner Up Finbar Chesney
Trendle Cup 11yrs - Female Paris Lokotui
Katie Smith Cup 11yrs - Female Runner Up Sophia Tweddle
Moncur Cup 11yrs - Male Liam Iggo
TSW Dolphins Swimming Club 11yrs - Male Runner Up Luther Maxwell
Foote Cup 12yrs - Female Macy Burns
Cullinane Electrical Cup 12yrs - Female Runner Up Alaynah Bettany
Braddock Cup 12yrs - Male Thomas Miller
The Taylor Cup 12 yrs - Male Runner Up Billy Simspon
Capital Swim Cup 13yrs - Female Jessica Iggo
Voss Cup 13yrs - Male Lewis Clareburt
Franks Cup 14yrs - Female Louise Brett
Chairmans Cup 14yrs - Male Harrison Hitchins
MacPherson Cup 15yrs - Female Scarlett Tacon
Hall Trophy 15yrs - Male  
Lovelock Cup 16 & Over - Female Samantha Lee
Hockly Cup 16 & Over - Male Gareth Kean